U.S. and Worldwide Video Surveillance Statutes
[…] Florida:

Statewide
810.145 Video voyeurism.
— Key Provisions: This section does not apply to any: (a) Law enforcement agency conducting surveillance for a law enforcement purpose; (b) Security system when a written notice is conspicuously posted on the premises stating that a video surveillance system has been installed for the purpose of security for the premises;

Georgia:
O.C.G.A. § 16–11–62(2) makes it unlawful for any person “to observe, photograph, or record the activities of another which occur in any private place and out of public view” without consent. Therefore, in Georgia you cannot use videotapes/pictures of conduct that occurred in a private place and out of public view as evidence, even if the videotapes were made in your own home.

New York:

New York City